ConnectingWomen

Golf for Women: 8 Quick Tips About Thunder & Lightning

Did you know that golf is the only sport that has a rule about lightening ? The USGA "Rules of Golf" (Rule 6-8) allows players to stop play due to lightening.

Thunder and Lightening are nothing to play with. Read this week's EWGA Forecaddie blog for safety on the golf course.